Zambia

VISA HOMEPAGE

VISA SERVICE

Zambia Single Entry Visa

Zambia single entry visas are valid for up to 6 months with a maximum stay in Zambia of up to 30 days.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Original, signed UK Passport. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry and with 2 blank pages. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

  • One completed Zambia application form. 

  • 2 passport photos. Two passport size photos taken against a white background within the last 6 months.

  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary

 

Embassy Processing Time: 3-5 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £142

Zambia Double Entry Visa

Zambia double entry visas are valid for up to 6 months with a maximum stay in Zambia of up to 30 days per visit.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Original, signed UK Passport. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of exit and with 2 blank pages. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

  • One completed Zambia application form. 

  • 2 passport photos. Two passport size photos taken against a white background within the last 6 months.

  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Embassy Processing Time: 3-5 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £167