VISA HOMEPAGE

VISA SERVICE

Uganda

Uganda Tourist E-Visa

Embassy Processing Time: 6 days

Uganda tourist e-visas are valid for up to 90 days. The visa is valid for a single entry to Uganda for the whole 90 days.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Scanned copy of original, signed UK Passport. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of exit and with 1 blank page. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

  • One completed Uganda e-visa application form. 

  • 1 copy of passport photo. One scanned copy of a passport size photo taken against a white background, within the last 6 months.

  • Photocopy of Yellow Fever certificate. If applicable.

.

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £116