VISA HOMEPAGE

Sri Lanka

VISA SERVICE

Sri Lanka Tourist E -Visa

Sri Lanka tourist e-visas are valid for up to 3 months with two visits and a maximum stay in Sri Lanka of up to 30 days.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Complete E-Visa booking form.

  • Photocopy of original, signed UK Passport. A clear scan of the information pages. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry and with 1 blank pages. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

 

Embassy Processing Time: 2 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £137