© 2019 Elite Visas

Elite Visas, 31 Southampton Row, London, WC1B 5HJ

VISA HOMEPAGE

Cape Verde

VISA SERVICE

Cape Verde Single Entry Visa

Cape Verde multiple entry tourist visas are valid for up to 12 months with no one stay lasting longer than 90 days.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Original, signed UK Passport. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry and with 3 blank pages. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

  • One completed Cape Verde application form. 

  • 1 passport photo. One passport size photo taken against a white background within the last 6 months.

  • Colour photocopy of passport information page.

  • Proof of travel arrangements. Flight itinerary, copy of tickets or flight confirmation. Hotel confirmation, containing full details of hotel and travelers.

Embassy Processing Time: 10 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £112

Cape Verde Multiple Entry Visa

Cape Verde multiple entry tourist visas are valid for up to 12 months with no one stay lasting longer than 90 days.

 

Documents required:

 

  • Original, signed UK Passport. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry and with 3 blank pages. (Other nationalities please call 0203 585 1250)

  • One completed Cape Verde application form. 

  • 1 passport photo. One passport size photo taken against a white background within the last 6 months.

  • Colour photocopy of passport information page.

  • Proof of travel arrangements. Flight itinerary, copy of tickets or flight confirmation. Hotel confirmation, containing full details of hotel and travellers.

Embassy Processing Time: 10 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £142