Welcome to the HIS visa portal

Bahrain

USA E-Visa

USA tourist e-visas (ESTA) are valid for up to 2 years with a stay in the USA of up to 90 days. The visa is valid for a single entry into USA.

Documents required:

 

  • Complete USA E-Visa booking form.

  • Photocopy of original, signed UK Passport. A clear scan of the information pages. Valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry and with 1 blank page. (Other nationalities please call 0207 079 2520)

Embassy Processing Time: 2 days

Estimated Price (Including Embassy Fee)      £78